Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
First Grade 13 20 Jan 18
27 Jan 18
Launceston
284 AC Taylor 114 L Badham 41* TC Bennett 27  
v Riverside
1/19  
NTCA No 1 
Second Grade 12 20 Jan 18
27 Jan 18
Riverside
3/182 S Scott 82* ND Latham 30* J Hunt 29  
v Launceston
123  J Partridge 3/10 L Midson 3/22 B Hyatt 3/43
Riverside 
Third Grade 11 21 Jan 18 Launceston
6/54  
def Riverside
52  
NTCA No 1 
RACT Greater Northern Cup 11 16 Dec 17 Riverside
165  
def by Devonport Orions
8/202(cc)  
Riverside 
Health Care Insurance CNW First Grade 16 16 Dec 17 Riverside
165  MJ Bennett 3/13 CJ Lindsay 3/26 SC Fogg 2/27
def by Devonport Orions
8/202(cc) AE Paraam 109 M Barnard 29  
Riverside 
Under 15 Division 1 6 12 Jan 18
19 Jan 18
Riverside
8/68  S Hayes 3/18 S Freeman 2/12
def by Mowbray
4/88(cc)  
Riverside 
Telstra T20 Cup GF 30 Nov 17 Riverside
90 NC Garwood 29  A Kerrison 4/21 J Chapman 2/8 SL Weedon 2/23
def by Westbury
4/94 J Williams 40*  
NTCA No 1 
Fourth Grade 11 21 Jan 18 Riverside
8/108 J Morrow 38  
def Mowbray
107  E Walker 3/11 B Dwyer 2/17 J Morrow 2/18
Riverside 
Cricket North Female Competition 9 12 Jan 18
19 Jan 18
South Launceston
113 B Wegman 36 CL Webster 29*  K Broad 3/27 N Dusautoy 2/14 M Wilson 2/25
def Riverside
7/86 S Parkin 30  Z Broomby 2/9 C Ryan 2/20
Youngtown Oval 
Kookaburra Female Greater Northern Cup 7 10 Dec 17 Ulverstone Black Caps
9/59  
def by Riverside
9/72(cc)  
Wynyard Showgrounds 
Crowe Horwath CNW Female Competition 7 10 Dec 17 Ulverstone Black Caps
8/59  
def by Riverside
9/72(cc)  S Oliver 5/7 L Indge 2/8
Wynyard Showgrounds 
RACT Greater Northern Cup 11 16 Dec 17 Riverside
165  
def by Devonport
8/202(cc)  
Riverside 
Kookaburra Female Greater Northern Cup 7 10 Dec 17 Ulverstone
9/59  
def by Riverside
9/72(cc)  
Wynyard Showgrounds 
Under 15 Division 2 7 15 Jan 18 North East Bushrangers Cricket Club
131  H Bateman 2/7
def Riverside
92 W von Stieglitz 35 J Dusautoy 26*  C Lamont 4/8
Scottsdale 
Under 13 Division 2 8 19 Jan 18 South Launceston White
4/49  
def Riverside
41  
Scotch Astro 1 
Under 13 Division 1 8 19 Jan 18 George Town
18  M Symons 2/0 A O'Connor 2/1
def by Riverside
2/19  
George Town 2 
Statewide Twenty20 Competition 1 30 Nov 17 Riverside
90 NC Garwood 29  A Kerrison 4/21 J Chapman 2/8 SL Weedon 2/23
def by Westbury
4/94 J Williams 40*  
NTCA No 1 

Facebook

Events