Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
CNW First Grade Roster - 2018/19
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 Greater Northern Cup One-Day Games
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Ulverstone Black Caps   def   Burnie Hurricanes UCI Oval Official result
14 Oct 18 10:30AM Sheffield Mountaineers   def   Devonport Orions UCI Oval Official result
14 Oct 18 10:30AM Wynyard Blues   def by   Latrobe Demons Wynyard Showgrounds Official result
Round 2 Greater Northern Cup One-Day Games
20 Oct 18 10:30AM Riverside   def   Latrobe Demons Riverside No. 1 Official result
20 Oct 18 10:30AM South Launceston   drew   Burnie Hurricanes NTCA No. 2 Official result
20 Oct 18 10:30AM Launceston   def   Wynyard Blues NTCA No. 1 Official result
20 Oct 18 10:30AM Sheffield Mountaineers   def by   Westbury Sheffield Recreation Ground Official result
20 Oct 18 10:30AM Ulverstone Black Caps   v   BYE  
Round 3 Greater Northern Cup One-Day Games
27 Oct 18 10:30AM Launceston   def   Latrobe Demons NTCA No. 1 Official result
27 Oct 18 10:30AM Westbury   def   Burnie Hurricanes Ingamells Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 10:30AM South Launceston   def by   Ulverstone Black Caps NTCA No. 2 Official result
27 Oct 18 10:30AM Wynyard Blues   def by   Mowbray Wynyard Showgrounds Official result
27 Oct 18 10:30AM Devonport Orions   def by   Riverside Devonport Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 10:30AM Sheffield Mountaineers   v   BYE  
Round 4 Greater Northern Cup One-Day Games
3 Nov 18 10:30AM Latrobe Demons   def by   Ulverstone Black Caps Latrobe Recreation Ground Official result
3 Nov 18 10:30AM Sheffield Mountaineers   def   Burnie Hurricanes Sheffield Recreation Ground Official result
3 Nov 18 2:30PM Devonport Orions   def   Wynyard Blues Devonport Oval Official result
Round 5 Greater Northern Cup One-Day Games
10 Nov 18 10:30AM Burnie Hurricanes   def   Devonport Orions Devonport Oval Official result
10 Nov 18 10:30AM Wynyard Blues   def by   Ulverstone Black Caps Wynyard Showgrounds Official result
10 Nov 18 10:30AM Sheffield Mountaineers   def   Latrobe Demons Sheffield Recreation Ground Official result
Round 6 Greater Northern Cup One-Day Games
17 Nov 18 10:30AM Riverside   def   Wynyard Blues Riverside No. 1 Official result
17 Nov 18 10:30AM South Launceston   def   Devonport Orions NTCA No. 2 Official result
17 Nov 18 10:30AM Sheffield Mountaineers   def   Mowbray Sheffield Recreation Ground Official result
17 Nov 18 10:30AM Burnie Hurricanes   def   Launceston West Park Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 10:30AM Ulverstone Black Caps   def by   Westbury UCI Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 10:30AM Latrobe Demons   v   BYE  
Round 7 Greater Northern Cup One-Day Games
24 Nov 18 10:30AM Launceston   def   Sheffield Mountaineers NTCA No. 1 Official result
24 Nov 18 10:30AM Mowbray   def   Ulverstone Black Caps Invermay Park Official result
24 Nov 18 10:30AM Wynyard Blues   def by   South Launceston Wynyard Showgrounds Official result
24 Nov 18 10:30AM Burnie Hurricanes   def   Riverside West Park Oval Official result
24 Nov 18 10:30AM Latrobe Demons   def by   Westbury Latrobe Recreation Ground Official result
24 Nov 18 10:30AM Devonport Orions   v   BYE  
Round 2 Greater Northern Cup One-Day Games
25 Nov 18 10:30AM Devonport Orions   def   Mowbray Devonport Oval Official result
Round 8 Greater Northern Cup One-Day Games
1 Dec 18 10:30AM Westbury   def   Wynyard Blues Ingamells Oval Official result
1 Dec 18 10:30AM Mowbray   def   Latrobe Demons Invermay Park Official result
1 Dec 18 10:30AM Devonport Orions   def   Launceston Devonport Oval Official result
1 Dec 18 10:30AM Sheffield Mountaineers   def by   South Launceston Sheffield Recreation Ground Official result
1 Dec 18 10:30AM Ulverstone Black Caps   def   Riverside UCI Oval Official result
1 Dec 18 10:30AM Burnie Hurricanes   v   BYE  
Round 9 Greater Northern Cup One-Day Games
8 Dec 18 10:30AM Mowbray   def by   Burnie Hurricanes Invermay Park Official result
8 Dec 18 10:30AM Riverside   def by   Sheffield Mountaineers Riverside No. 1 Official result
8 Dec 18 10:30AM Westbury   def by   Devonport Orions Ingamells Oval Official result
8 Dec 18 10:30AM Latrobe Demons   def by   South Launceston Latrobe Recreation Ground Official result
8 Dec 18 10:30AM Ulverstone Black Caps   def   Launceston UCI Oval Official result
8 Dec 18 10:30AM Wynyard Blues   v   BYE  
Round 10 Greater Northern Cup One-Day Games
15 Dec 18 10:30AM Burnie Hurricanes   drew   Wynyard Blues West Park Oval Official result
15 Dec 18 10:30AM Ulverstone Black Caps   drew   Sheffield Mountaineers UCI Oval Official result
15 Dec 18 10:30AM Latrobe Demons   def by   Devonport Orions Latrobe Recreation Ground Official result
Round 11 Greater Northern Cup One-Day Games
22 Dec 18 10:30AM Latrobe Demons   v   Burnie Hurricanes Latrobe Recreation Ground  
22 Dec 18 10:30AM Wynyard Blues   v   Sheffield Mountaineers Wynyard Showgrounds  
22 Dec 18 10:30AM Devonport Orions   v   Ulverstone Black Caps Devonport Oval  
Round 12 Sportspower Burnie T20 Cup Gala Day (Rounds 12 & 13)
5 Jan 19 10:00AM Latrobe Demons   v   Burnie Hurricanes Latrobe Recreation Ground  
5 Jan 19 10:00AM Wynyard Blues   v   Sheffield Mountaineers Wynyard Showgrounds  
5 Jan 19 12:50PM Devonport Orions   v   Burnie Hurricanes Latrobe Recreation Ground  
5 Jan 19 12:50PM Ulverstone Black Caps   v   Sheffield Mountaineers Wynyard Showgrounds  
5 Jan 19 3:40PM Latrobe Demons   v   Devonport Orions Latrobe Recreation Ground  
5 Jan 19 3:40PM Wynyard Blues   v   Ulverstone Black Caps Wynyard Showgrounds  
QUALIFYING FINALS Greater Northern Cup One-Day Semi-Finals
6 Jan 19 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
6 Jan 19 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
Round 14 Sportspower Burnie T20 Cup Twilight Games
10 Jan 19 5:50PM Sheffield Mountaineers   v   Devonport Orions Sheffield Recreation Ground  
10 Jan 19 5:50PM Burnie Hurricanes   v   Wynyard Blues West Park Oval  
10 Jan 19 5:50PM Ulverstone Black Caps   v   Latrobe Demons UCI Oval  
Round 15 Two-Day Games
12 Jan 19 10:30AM, 19 Jan 19 10:30AM Latrobe Demons   v   Sheffield Mountaineers Latrobe Recreation Ground  
12 Jan 19 10:30AM, 19 Jan 19 10:30AM Wynyard Blues   v   Burnie Hurricanes Wynyard Showgrounds  
12 Jan 19 10:30AM, 19 Jan 19 10:30AM Ulverstone Black Caps   v   Devonport Orions UCI Oval  
FINAL Greater Northern Cup One-Day Grand Final
13 Jan 19 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
Round 16 Sportspower Burnie T20 Cup Twilight Games
17 Jan 19 5:50PM Latrobe Demons   v   Wynyard Blues Latrobe Recreation Ground  
17 Jan 19 5:50PM Burnie Hurricanes   v   Sheffield Mountaineers West Park Oval  
17 Jan 19 7:00PM Devonport Orions   v   Ulverstone Black Caps Devonport Oval  
Round 17 Sportspower Burnie T20 Cup Twilight Games
24 Jan 19 5:50PM Burnie Hurricanes   v   Ulverstone Black Caps West Park Oval  
24 Jan 19 5:50PM Sheffield Mountaineers   v   Latrobe Demons Sheffield Recreation Ground  
24 Jan 19 7:00PM Devonport Orions   v   Wynyard Blues Devonport Oval  
Round 18 Two-Day Games
26 Jan 19 10:30AM, 2 Feb 19 10:30AM Sheffield Mountaineers   v   Burnie Hurricanes Sheffield Recreation Ground  
26 Jan 19 10:30AM, 2 Feb 19 10:30AM Devonport Orions   v   Latrobe Demons Devonport Oval  
26 Jan 19 10:30AM, 2 Feb 19 10:30AM Ulverstone Black Caps   v   Wynyard Blues UCI Oval  
Round 19 Two-Day Games
9 Feb 19 10:30AM, 16 Feb 19 10:30AM Wynyard Blues   v   Devonport Orions Wynyard Showgrounds  
9 Feb 19 10:30AM, 16 Feb 19 10:30AM Burnie Hurricanes   v   Latrobe Demons West Park Oval  
9 Feb 19 10:30AM, 16 Feb 19 10:30AM Sheffield Mountaineers   v   Ulverstone Black Caps Sheffield Recreation Ground  
ELIMINATION FINALS Sportspower Burnie T20 Cup Semi-Finals
17 Feb 19 10:00AM TBD v TBD  
17 Feb 19 12:50PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL Sportspower Burnie T20 Cup Grand Final
17 Feb 19 3:40PM TBD v TBD  
Round 20 Two-Day Games
23 Feb 19 10:30AM, 2 Mar 19 10:30AM Ulverstone Black Caps   v   Latrobe Demons UCI Oval  
23 Feb 19 10:30AM, 2 Mar 19 10:30AM Devonport Orions   v   Burnie Hurricanes Devonport Oval  
23 Feb 19 10:30AM, 2 Mar 19 10:30AM Wynyard Blues   v   Sheffield Mountaineers Wynyard Showgrounds  
Round 21 Two-Day Games
9 Mar 19 10:30AM, 16 Mar 19 10:30AM Burnie Hurricanes   v   Ulverstone Black Caps West Park Oval  
9 Mar 19 10:30AM, 16 Mar 19 10:30AM Devonport Orions   v   Sheffield Mountaineers Devonport Oval  
9 Mar 19 10:30AM, 16 Mar 19 10:30AM Latrobe Demons   v   Wynyard Blues Latrobe Recreation Ground  
SEMI FINALS Two-Day Semi-Finals
23 Mar 19 10:30AM, 24 Mar 19 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
23 Mar 19 10:30AM, 24 Mar 19 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL Three-Day Grand Final
29 Mar 19 10:30AM, 30 Mar 19 10:30AM, 31 Mar 19 10:30AM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
Greater Northern Cup Grand Final Reserve Day - Sunday January 20, 2019.
Sportspower Burnie T20 Grand Final Reserve Day - Sunday February 17, 2019.
Fixture Last updated: 27 Nov 18 10:39AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Facebook

Events