Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Cricket North West - Health Care Insurance CNW First Grade
Round 16 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (11:00AM)
Riversidedef byDevonport Orions
Venue: Riverside [ ]Match ID: 2686696
Umpires: Umpire1: Leigh Berwick  Umpire2: Scott Whitters  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Barnard, Miles (c)
Brown, Cody
Paraam, Anish E
Moore, Clinton
Bennett, Matthew J
Bucknell, Brock (+)
Moore, Brad
O'Mahony, Samuel
Fogg, Samuel C
Lindsay, Christopher J
Sheean, Eli
 
Coach: Lee, Stephen
Scorer: Cole, Bradley
Cricket North West - RACT Greater Northern Cup
Round 11 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (11:00AM)
Riversidedef byDevonport Orions
Venue: Riverside [ ]Match ID: 2686418
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Barnard, Miles
Bennett, Matthew J
Brown, Cody
Bucknell, Brock
Fogg, Samuel C
Moore, Clinton
Lindsay, Christopher J
Moore, Brad
O'Mahony, Samuel
Paraam, Anish E
Sheean, Eli
 
Coach: Lee, Stephen
Cricket North West - Crowe Horwath CNW Female Competition
Round 7 - Sun 10 Dec 2017 (2:30PM)
Ulverstone Black Capsdef byRiverside
Venue: Wynyard Showgrounds [ ]Match ID: 2748090
Umpires: Umpire1: Colin Parry  
Scorers:  Not specified
Indge, Laura
Anderson, Georgia
Purton, Sharlee (c)
Williams, Cassie E (+)
Oliver, Shakyra
Blomfield, Amanda
Rockliff, Floss
Brown, Kelsie
Leary, Kalea R
Van Tatenhove, Jessica
Williams, Amelia
 
Team not available
Cricket North West - Kookaburra Female Greater Northern Cup
Round 7 - Sun 10 Dec 2017 (2:30PM)
Ulverstone Black Capsdef byRiverside
Venue: Wynyard Showgrounds [ ]Match ID: 2747306
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Tasmania - Statewide Twenty20 Competition
Round 1 - Thu 30 Nov 2017 (5:15PM)
Riversidedef byWestbury
Venue: NTCA No 1 [ ]Match ID: 2832122
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Garwood, Nicholas C
Garwood, Thomas W
Woolcock, Ruben
Wood, Oliver
Hunt, Bailey
Lidsey, Michael
New, Peter
Sundra, Ramesh
Saunders, Alex G
Scott, Solomon
Lockett, Sam
 
Manktelow, Jonty
Howe, Richard P
Hume, Kieren E
Battle, Matthew
Anderson, Dane
Kerrison, Alex
Chapman, Jonathon
Digney, Jesse
Williams, Jake
Weedon, Shae L
Chugg, Conrad
Cricket North - First Grade
Round 13 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (10:30AM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (10:30AM)
LauncestonvRiverside
Venue: NTCA No 1 [ ]Match ID: 2615344
Umpires: Umpire1: Harry Galea  Umpire2: Craig Johns  
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Rowan W
Lynch, Cameron J
Bennett, Thomas C
Taylor, Alistair C (c) (+)
Humphrey, Benjamin J
Conway, Ethan
Gray, Thomas
Badham, Luke
Woods, Matthew S
White, Clayde T
Banks, Harrison
 
Coach: Bennett, Richard
 
Sundra, Ramesh
Saunders, Alex G
Garwood, Thomas W (c)
Garwood, Nicholas C
New, Peter (+)
Woolcock, Ruben
Hunt, Bailey
Homan, Jesse
Stubbs, Lyndon
Lidsey, Michael
Wood, Oliver
Lockett, Sam
Cricket North - Second Grade
Round 12 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (10:30AM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (10:30AM)
RiversidevLaunceston
Venue: Riverside [ ]Match ID: 2617354
Umpires: Umpire1: Alistair Scott  Umpire2: Scott Whitters  
Scorers:  Not specified
Partridge, Joshua
Clarke, Cameron (c)
Hunt, Jack
Latham, Nick D
Simpson, Ben
Scott, Solomon
Midson, Jacob
Midson, Luke
Lockett, Sam
Sykes, Drew (+)
Artis, Samuel
Hyatt, Benjamin
 
Dodson, Lawrence (c) (+)
Townend, Cody
Morehouse, Patrick J
Bennett, Will
Bennett, Mason
Bennett, Oliver
Breadmore, Marcus W
Grove, Henry
Groves, Jack
Lee, Matthew
Warren, Jesse
Ives, Theo
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Morehouse, Patrick J
Breadmore, Marcus W
Cricket North - Third Grade
Round 11 - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (10:00AM)
LauncestondefRiverside
Venue: NTCA No 1 [ ]Match ID: 2631696
Umpires: Umpire1: Noel West  Umpire2: Michael O'Toole  
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Daniel (c)
Ives, Theo
Sheehan, Tristan
Bennett, Fletcher
Farrell, Josh
Geale, Victoria
Hack, Rhianne
Morris, Jakeb W
Norton-Smith, Stacey
Rist, Anthony
 
Team not available
Cricket North - Fourth Grade
Round 11 - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (10:00AM)
RiversidedefMowbray
Venue: Riverside [ ]Match ID: 2707536
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Fox  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kidd, Ben S
Walker, Eden
Dusautoy, Jarrod (+)
Hill, Matt
Dillon, Jayde (c)
Mathew, Ben
Dwyer, Brady
Mathews, Josh
Lake, Stuart
Morrow, Jarrod
Blaker, Ruben
 
Purdon, Matthew T
Sammut, Dylan (c) (+)
Clark, Kyle
Alwis, Dasun S
Kent, Matt
Hughes, Liam
Quilliam, Dean
LeFevre, Lachlan
Pridmore, Luke
Loone, Mathew
Loone, Reilly O
Cricket North - Telstra T20 Cup
Round GF - Thu 30 Nov 2017 (5:15PM)
Riversidedef byWestbury
Venue: NTCA No 1 [ ]Match ID: 2703635
Umpires: Umpire1: Harry Galea  Umpire2: Francis Sheahan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sundra, Ramesh
Saunders, Alex G
Garwood, Thomas W (c)
Garwood, Nicholas C
Wood, Oliver
New, Peter (+)
Woolcock, Ruben
Hunt, Bailey
Scott, Solomon
Lockett, Sam
Lidsey, Michael
 
Manktelow, Jonty
Chugg, Conrad
Hume, Kieren E
Battle, Matthew
Anderson, Dane (+)
Kerrison, Alex
Chapman, Jonathon
Digney, Jesse
Williams, Jake
Weedon, Shae L
Howe, Richard P (c)
 
Coach: Battle, Matthew
Team Manager: Boon, Nicholas B
Scorer: Boon, Nicholas B
Cricket North - RACT Greater Northern Cup
Round 11 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (11:00AM)
Riversidedef byDevonport
Venue: Riverside [ ]Match ID: 2796729
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket North - Cricket North Female Competition
Round 9 - Fri 12 Jan 2018 (4:30PM), Fri 19 Jan 2018 (4:30PM)
South LauncestondefRiverside
Venue: Youngtown OvalMatch ID: 2724007
Umpires: Umpire1: Ron Reinhard  Umpire2: Greg Dawson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Webster, Caitlyn L
Ryan, Chelsea
Wegman, Belinda (c)
Leggett, Chelsea (+)
Duggan, Amy Rose
Radford, Meg
Mathews, Ellie
Hernyk, Emily
Broomby, Zara
Hernyk, Brooke
 
Dusautoy, Nicola
Parkin, Sophie (c)
Hill, Maddison
Broad, Katie
Boden, Ianthe (+)
Page, Elyse
Maynard, Paige
Wilson, Melinda
Woodfield, Niamh
Archer, Rachel
Kettle, Raigan
Cricket North - Kookaburra Female Greater Northern Cup
Round 7 - Sun 10 Dec 2017 (2:30PM)
Ulverstonedef byRiverside
Venue: Wynyard Showgrounds [ ]Match ID: 2809003
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket North - Under 15 Division 1
Round 6 - Fri 12 Jan 2018 (4:30PM), Fri 19 Jan 2018 (4:30PM)
Riversidedef byMowbray
Venue: Riverside [ ]Match ID: 2701315
Umpires: Umpire1: Francis Sheahan  Umpire2: Peter Griffin  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kidd, Ben S
Manix-Geeves, Jack
Dusautoy, Jarrod
Shipp, Ryan (+)
Anthes, Cooper
Hyatt, Isaac
Garwood, Aiden
Simpson, James (c)
Lake, Stuart
Artis, Samuel
Reid, Flecher (sub)
lombard, kyle
 
Coach: Wood, Oliver
 
Hayes, Spencer
Price, Jesse
Dakin, William
Evans, Cobey S
Freeman, Samuel
Canny, Liam (+)
Newsum, James (c)
Maloney, Jett
Jones, Malcom
Parker, Jordon
Schoenmaker, Arie
 
Coach: Price, Darren L
Cricket North - Under 13 Division 1
Round 8 - Fri 19 Jan 2018 (4:30PM)
George Towndef byRiverside
Venue: George Town 2Match ID: 2821960
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Geeves, Joshua J (+)
Thomas, Damien
Fox, Seth
Hinkley, Justin (c)
Sherrin, Hayden (+)
Crane, Jack
Sherrin, Harrison
 
Coach: West, Noel
 
Shipp, Jordan
Sather, Cade
Wheeler, Jacob
Matson, Jared
Turner, Kaidyn
O'Connor, Aidan
Symons, Max
Symons, Will
 
Coach: Wheeler, Kurt
Cricket North - Under 13 Division 2
Round 8 - Fri 19 Jan 2018 (4:30PM)
South Launceston WhitedefRiverside
Venue: Scotch Astro 1Match ID: 2821889
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Bateman, Hamish
Partridge, Isabel
Worsley, Tyler (c) (+)
Worsley, Jake
Bateman, Noah
Howell, Thomas
Tonks, Taj
Deans, Jesse (+)
Van der Heide, Jack
 
Coach: Partridge, Joshua
Team Manager: Partridge, Kristina
Cricket North - Under 15 Division 2
Round 8 - Mon 22 Jan 2018 (4:30PM)
West TamarvRiverside
Venue: Exeter 1 [ ]Match ID: 2821720
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Dusautoy, Isaac
Dusautoy, Jarrod
Ransom, Sam
Bateman, Hamish
Foster, Jake
von Stieglitz, William (c)
Ashlin, Sam
Turner, Kaidyn
O'Connor, Aidan
 
Coach: Dusautoy, Wendy

Facebook

Events