Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Cricket North West - CNW First Grade
Round 9 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (10:30AM)
Riversidedef bySheffield Mountaineers
Venue: Riverside No. 1Match ID: 3007612
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Smith  Umpire2: Russell Day  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Simonds, Marc (c)
Bryan, Luke
Parker, Sheldon J
Robinson, Sam L
Marshall, Jordon T (+)
Jennings, James
Marshall, Aiden
Lockett, Andrew
McNab, Aaron G
Miles, Gary
Miles, Richard
King, Alex
Cricket North West - Men's Greater Northern Cup
Round 10 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (10:30AM)
WestburydrewRiverside
Venue: Ingamells OvalMatch ID: 2935033
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket North West - CNW Female Competition
Round 9 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (10:00AM)
Wynyard BluesvRiverside
Venue: Wynyard ShowgroundsMatch ID: 3108195
Umpires: Umpire1: Robert Stewart  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hawkins, Cherie-Lynn (c)
Smith, Alanna
Shaw, Steph
Brazendale, Alison
Fulton, Penny (+)
Hawkins, Abbey L
Fulton, Payton
Marshall, Hayley
Woodhouse, Alana
Rogers, Diarne
Brazendale, Ruby
Hancock, Rohanee
 
Coach: Hawkins, Cherie-Lynn
Team Manager: Shaw, Steph
Scorer: Purton, Michelle
 
Team not available
Cricket North West - CNW Female Competition
Round 9 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Sheffield MountaineersvRiverside
Venue: Wynyard ShowgroundsMatch ID: 3108198
Umpires: Umpire1: Robert Stewart  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket North West - Female Greater Northern Cup
Round 3 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (10:00AM)
Wynyard BluesvRiverside
Venue: Wynyard ShowgroundsMatch ID: 3108235
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket North West - Female Greater Northern Cup
Round 3 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Sheffield MountaineersvRiverside
Venue: Wynyard ShowgroundsMatch ID: 3108238
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket North - First Grade
Round 13 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (10:30AM), Sat 26 Jan 2019 (10:30AM)
RiversidevLaunceston
Venue: Riverside No. 1Match ID: 2895764
Umpires: Umpire1: Brian Dryden  Umpire2: Russell Day  
Scorers:  Not specified
Saunders, Alex G
Garwood, Thomas W (c)
Partridge, Joshua
New, Peter (+)
Simpson, Ben
Anthes, Cooper
Colgrave, Jack
Simpson, James
Stubbs, Lyndon
Artis, Samuel
Lewis, Thomas
Owens, Matthew
 
Coach: Stubbs, Lyndon
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Colgrave, Jack
Simpson, Ben
 
Lynch, Cameron J
Smith, Rowan W
Oldenhof, Zachary J
Humphrey, Benjamin J
Bennett, Fletcher
Newland, Lachlan
Banks, Harrison
Gray, Thomas
Taylor, Alistair (c) (+)
White, Clayde T
Woods, Matthew S
Bennett, Thomas C
 
Coach: Taylor, Alistair
Scorer: Selby, Gavin
Cricket North - Second Grade
Round 12 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (10:00AM), Sat 26 Jan 2019 (10:00AM)
LauncestonvRiverside
Venue: NTCA No. 1Match ID: 2897409
Umpires: Umpire1: Ron Reinhard  Umpire2: Daniel Groat  
Scorers:  Not specified
Pearce, Jake (+)
Woods, Matthew S
Dodson, Lawrence (c) (+)
McLaren, Liam J
Townend, Cody
Ives, Theo
McIntee, Tomas
Parry, Fletcher
Morehouse, Patrick J
Groves, Jack
Bennett, Will
Turner, Luke N
Groves, Brendan
 
Coach: Taylor, Alistair
 
Fitzgerald, Kenneth W
Manix-Geeves, Jack
Hunt, Max
Scott, Solomon
Midson, Jacob (c) (+)
Midson, Luke
Gregson, Ryan
Hyatt, Isaac
Hyatt, Benjamin
Kidd, Ben S
Simpson, Ben
Clark, Kyle
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Simpson, Ben
Kidd, Ben S
Cricket North - Third Grade
Round 11 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (10:00AM)
George TownvRiverside
Venue: Crothers OvalMatch ID: 2900460
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Whyman  Umpire2: Ray Slinger  
Scorers:  Not specified
Emami, Lee
King, Jade R (c)
Crane, Robert L
Cooke, Zachary
Solly, Brad
Baker, Shane
Geeves, Joshua J
Rudling, Andrew
Cooke, Sam
nutting, gavin k
Sherrin, Hayden (sub)
Wadley, Jonathan
 
Walker, Eden
Dusautoy, Jarrod
Mies, Noah
Dillon, Jayde (c)
Lockett, Sam
Cox, Bailey D
Dwyer, Brady
Greene, Nathan (+)
Hardman, Jack
Lockett, Corey
Scott, Solomon
Cricket North - Under 18
Round 11 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (10:00AM)
South LauncestonvRiverside
Venue: NTCA No. 2Match ID: 2911833
Umpires: Umpire1: David Kemp  Umpire2: Noel West  
Scorers:  Not specified
Meyer, Ben
Beattie, William (c) (+)
Keach, Tom
Fox, Ethan
Clarke, Solomon
Skipper, Charles
Mclean, Sam
Leake, James
Ryan, Doug
Bellchambers, Digby
Hawkins, Tom
 
Team not available
Cricket North - Midland Tractors T20 Cup
Round GF - Thu 6 Dec 2018 (5:15PM)
LauncestondefRiverside
Venue: NTCA No. 1Match ID: 2961235
Umpires: Umpire1: Simon Burns  Umpire2: Brian Dryden  
Scorers:  Not specified
Elliston-Buckley, Samuel
Taylor, Alistair (c) (+)
Oldenhof, Zachary J
Bennett, Thomas C
Humphrey, Benjamin J
Lynch, Cameron J
Smith, Rowan W
Smith, Daniel
Conway, Ethan
Gray, Thomas
Morehouse, Patrick J
 
Coach: Taylor, Alistair
Scorer: Selby, Gavin
 
Garwood, Thomas W (c)
Partridge, Joshua
Scott, Solomon
Anthes, Cooper
Hyatt, Benjamin
Simpson, James
Owens, Matthew
Artis, Samuel
Colgrave, Jack
Hunt, Max
New, Peter (+)
 
Coach: Stubbs, Lyndon
Cricket North - Cricket North Female Competition
Round 14 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
SheffieldvRiverside
Venue: Wynyard ShowgroundsMatch ID: 2901268
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket North - Men's Greater Northern Cup
Round 11 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (10:30AM)
WestburydrewRiverside
Venue: Ingamells OvalMatch ID: 2976937
Umpires: Umpire1: Craig Johns  Umpire2: Ron Reinhard  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket North - Kookaburra Female Greater Northern Cup
Round 5 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
SheffieldvRiverside
Venue: Wynyard ShowgroundsMatch ID: 2979259
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket North - Cricket North Veterans Over 40s
Round 4 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (4:00PM)
LauncestonvRiverside
Venue: NTCA No. 1Match ID: 2917703
Umpires: Umpire1: Juan Salter  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket North - Under 15
Round 7 - Fri 18 Jan 2019 (4:30PM)
ScottsdalevRiverside
Venue: Scottsdale Cricket GroundMatch ID: 3098499
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket North - Under 14
Round 7 - Mon 21 Jan 2019 (4:30PM)
RiversidevLaunceston
Venue: Riverside No. 2Match ID: 3095612
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket North - Under 12 Rookies
Round 6 - Mon 17 Dec 2018 (4:30PM)
Mowbray GolddefRiverside
Venue: Churchill Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 3096548
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
CRAWFORD, WILLIAM
Rickerby, Hugh
Irving, Liam
Howard, Thomas
Smith, Jensen
Plummer, Kasper
Townsend, Jock
Wegman, Koby
Henty, Angus
Duffey, Mason
 
Coach: Hayes, Nick C
 
Artis, Josh
Macpherson, Ryan
Lethborg, Hamish
Hay, Ben
Green, Oliver
Stagg, Oscar
Jain, Prithvi
Fyffe, Dougal
 
Coach: Green, Matthew

Facebook

Events